Refund-Policy

Refund-policy

Monthly Subscription & One-Time Payment Memberships, digital products, Funnels,  software packages & Done-For-You Services Traffic and Lead Packages Refund Policy

 

GK Personal Power Coaching Program cancellation Policy

There is a 14 cooling off period however if you want to download or access the services provided in the GK Personal Power packages within 14 days of buying it, you are consenting to waiving the 14 cooling – off period.day cancelation policy. To cancel your GK Personal Power Coaching please contact us by email at info@glendakroll.com.

 

General Refund Policy For Products, Memberships and Software Packages

In accordance with standard practice for online digital sales and our terms of sale for each transaction, we will review each refund request within 14 days of the refund request.

There is a 14 day 100% Money Back Guarantee on all our Information, Membership and Software Products. To request a refund simply contact us by email at info@glendakroll.com.

General Refund Policy For Traffic and Lead Packages

LICENSING AND COPYRIGHT TRANSFER REFUND POLICY –  FOR TRAFFIC AND LEAD PACKAGE PURCHASES, THERE ARE NO REFUNDS AVAILABLE AFTER TRAFFIC SERVICE HAS STARTED. We do not offer any refunds on the traffic and lead packages unless they are requested at least 5 days prior to the traffic or leads being delivered or a recurring subscription being processed.

CONTACT INFORMATION:

1883347 Ontario Limited

Email: info@glendakroll.com

Business Number: 1-705-300-1959

 

 

Changes to this Policy

1883347 Ontario Limited reserves the right to change this policy at any time. Please check this page periodically for updates. Your continued use of our site following the posting of changes to these terms will mean you accept those changes. Information collected prior to the time any change is posted will be used according to the rules and laws that applied at the time the information was collected.

Governing law

This policy and the use of this Site are governed by Canadian Law.

 

 Privacy Policy_

 

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy was posted on 13 September 2017 and last updated on 23 May 2018. It governs the privacy terms of our website, located at info@glendakroll.com, and the tools we provide you (the “Website” or the “Service”).

 

Your Privacy

Our Website follows all legal requirements to protect your privacy. Our Privacy Policy is a legal statement that explains how we may collect information from you, how we may share your information, and how you can limit our sharing of your information. You will see terms in our Privacy Policy that are capitalized. These terms have meanings as described in the Definitions section below.

 

Definitions

  • Personal Data: Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).
  • Usage Data: Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • Cookies: Cookies are small pieces of data stored on a User’s device.
  • Data Controller: Data Controller means a natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.
  • Data Processors (or Service Providers): Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.
  • Data Subject: Data Subject is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.
  • User: The User is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.

 

Information Collection And Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

 

Types of Data Collected

  • Personal Data
    While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to: Email address, Name, Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City, Cookies and Usage Data.We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send.
  • Usage Data
    We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
  • Tracking & Cookies Data
    We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

 

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use: session cookies (we use these cookies to operate our Service) and preference cookies (we use these cookies to remember your preferences and various settings).

 

Use of Data

We use the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

 

Retention of Data

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

 Transfer Of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

 

Disclosure Of Data

  • Business Transaction. If we are involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.
  • Disclosure for Law Enforcement. Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

 

Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), TermsFeed legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

 

TermsFeed may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it’s not overridden by your rights
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law

 

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us at info@glendakroll.com

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you.
  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.
  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of your Personal Data in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where TermsFeed relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a PIPEDA about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA)

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

 

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

 

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

 

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information

The payment processors, gateways and CRM we work with are:

NMI: Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at http://www.nmi.com/privacy-policy/

PayPal: Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at http://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Gumroad: http://gumroad.com/privacy

Allied Wallet: Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at http://www.alliedwallet.com/privacy-policy/

DirectPayNet: Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at http://directpaynet.com/terms-and-conditions/

Ontraport: Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at http://ontraport.com/legal

Infusionsoft: Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at http://www.infusionsoft.com/legal/privacy-policy

Clickfunnels: Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at  http://signup.clickfunnels.com/gdpr-policy

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children have provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@glendakroll.com.

 

 Website Disclaimer and Terms of Use Agreement_

 

Website Disclaimer and Terms of Use Agreement

The author and publisher of this Blog (Glenda Kroll) and the accompanying resources and materials have used their best efforts in preparing this Blog. The author and publisher make no representation or warranties with respect to the accuracy, applicability, fitness, or completeness of the contents of this Blog. The information contained in this Blog is strictly for educational and informational purposes. Therefore, if you wish to apply ideas contained in this Blog, you take full responsibility for your actions.

EVERY EFFORT HAS BEEN MADE TO ACCURATELY REPRESENT THIS PRODUCT AND IT’S POTENTIAL. EVEN THOUGH THIS INDUSTRY IS ONE OF THE FEW WHERE ONE CAN WRITE THEIR OWN CHECK IN TERMS OF EARNINGS, THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL EARN ANY MONEY USING THE TECHNIQUES AND IDEAS IN MATERIALS, TECHNIQUES, OR ADVICE FOUND ON OR THROUGH THIS BLOG. EXAMPLES THAT MAY BE GIVEN IN THESE MATERIALS ARE NOT TO BE INTERPRETED AS A PROMISE OR GUARANTEE OF EARNINGS. EARNING POTENTIAL IS ENTIRELY DEPENDENT ON THE PERSON OR PERSONS USING OUR PRODUCT, IDEAS AND TECHNIQUES. WE DO NOT PURPORT THIS AS A “GET RICH SCHEME.”

ANY CLAIMS MADE OF ACTUAL EARNINGS OR EXAMPLES OF ACTUAL RESULTS CAN BE VERIFIED UPON REQUEST. YOUR LEVEL OF SUCCESS IN ATTAINING THE RESULTS CLAIMED IN OUR MATERIALS DEPENDS ON THE TIME YOU DEVOTE TO THE PROGRAM, IDEAS AND TECHNIQUES MENTIONED, YOUR FINANCES, KNOWLEDGE AND VARIOUS SKILLS. SINCE THESE FACTORS DIFFER ACCORDING TO INDIVIDUALS, WE CANNOT GUARANTEE YOUR SUCCESS OR INCOME LEVEL. NOR ARE WE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY OF YOUR ACTIONS.

MATERIALS IN OUR PRODUCTS AND ON OUR BLOG MAY CONTAIN INFORMATION THAT INCLUDES OR IS BASED UPON FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS WITHIN THE MEANING OF THE SECURITIES LITIGATION REFORM ACT OF 1995. FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS GIVE OUR EXPECTATIONS OR FORECASTS OF FUTURE EVENTS. YOU CAN IDENTIFY THESE STATEMENTS BY THE FACT THAT THEY DO NOT RELATE STRICTLY TO HISTORICAL OR CURRENT FACTS. THEY USE WORDS SUCH AS “ANTICIPATE,” “ESTIMATE,” “EXPECT”, “PROJECT”, “INTEND”, “PLAN”, “BELIEVE”, AND OTHER WORDS AND TERMS OF SIMILAR MEANING IN CONNECTION WITH A DESCRIPTION OF POTENTIAL EARNINGS OR FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE.

ANY AND ALL FORWARD LOOKING STATEMENTS HERE OR ON ANY OF OUR PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS ARE INTENDED TO EXPRESS OUR OPINION OF EARNINGS POTENTIAL. MANY FACTORS WILL BE IMPORTANT IN DETERMINING YOUR ACTUAL RESULTS AND NO GUARANTEES ARE MADE THAT YOU WILL ACHIEVE RESULTS SIMILAR TO OURS OR ANYBODY ELSE’S, IN FACT NO GUARANTEES ARE MADE THAT YOU WILL ACHIEVE ANY RESULTS FROM OUR IDEAS AND TECHNIQUES OR MATERIALS AT ALL.

The author and publisher of GlendaKroll.com disclaim any warranties (express or implied), merchantability, or fitness of materials expressed for any particular purpose. The author and publisher shall in no event be held liable to any party for any direct, indirect, punitive, special, incidental or other consequential damages arising directly or indirectly from any use of this material, which is provided as is, and without warranties.

As always, the advice of a competent legal, tax, accounting or other applicable professional should be sought before using any materials found here or elsewhere.

The author and publisher do not warrant the performance, effectiveness or applicability of any sites listed or linked to in this Blog.

All links are for information purposes only and are not warranted for content, accuracy or any other implied or explicit purpose.

This Blog is copyrighted by 1883347 Ontario Limited.  No part of this may be copied, or changed in any format, sold, or used in any way, online or offline, other than what is outlined within this Blog, under any circumstances without express permission from 1883347 Ontario Limited.

This disclaimer is governed by English and Canadian Law. If this disclaimer policy changes in any way, an updated version will be placed on this page. Please visit the page regularly.

CONTACT INFORMATION:

1883347 Ontario Limited

Email: info@glendakroll.com

Business line:  1-705- 300-1959

 

Glenda Kroll Video Disclaimer_

 

Glenda Kroll Video Disclaimer

This video brought to you by Glenda Kroll is offered to the public for information and entertainment purposes only.

Any and all information perceived from this video through either visual, verbal, or written means, should be considered the sole opinions of the Producers, the Writers and the Actors involved in the making of this video.

The Producers, Writers and Actors of this video have used their best efforts in producing this video but neither Producers, Writers nor Actors of this video make any representation or warranties with respect to the accuracy, applicability, fitness, or completeness of the contents of this video. The information contained in this video is strictly for entertainment and informational purposes. Therefore, if you wish to apply concepts or ideas contained in this video, you are taking full responsibility for your actions.

Neither the Producers, Writers or Actors, nor the copyright holder or assigned users of this video shall in any event be held liable to any party for any direct, indirect, implied, punitive, special, incidental or other consequential damages arising directly or indirectly from any use of this material, which is provided as is, and without warranties.

As in all cases, viewers should never take any information perceived from this or any other video at face value and should always do their own due diligence on any viewed material to form their own opinions and best judgments. And where applicable, the advice of a competent legal, tax, accounting or other professional should be always sought before taking action of any kind.

The author and publisher do not warrant the performance, effectiveness or applicability of any sites listed or linked to in this video.

All links are for information purposes only and are not warranted for content, accuracy or any other implied or explicit purpose.

This video is copyrighted by Glenda Kroll. and is protected under the Canadian Copyright Act (R.S.C., 1985, c. C-42)

and all other applicable international, federal, state and local laws, with ALL rights reserved. No part of this may be copied, or changed in any format, sold, or used in any way other than what is outlined within this under any circumstances without express permission from Glenda Kroll. 

This disclaimer is governed by the Canadian Law. If this disclaimer policy changes in any way, an updated version will be placed on this page. Please visit the page regularly.

CONTACT INFORMATION:

1883347 Ontario Limited cob G.K Events

Email: info@glendakroll.com

Office: 1-705-705-300-1959

 

 WEBSITE TERMS OF USE_

 

WEBSITE TERMS OF USE

If you do not agree to the Terms of Use, discontinue using the site immediately!

By using this site, you signify your Assent and Agreement to these Terms of Use. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use, do not use the site.

Restrictions on Use of Materials

Materials in this website are Copyrighted and all rights are reserved. Text, graphics, databases, HTML code, and other intellectual property are protected by Canadian and International Copyright Laws, and may not be copied, reprinted, published, reengineered, translated, hosted, or otherwise distributed by any means without explicit permission. All of the trademarks on this site are trademarks of GK Events or of other owners used with their permission.

YOU MUST BE 18 OR OLDER TO AGREE TO THIS AGREEMENT AND USE THIS SITE

This Agreement must be completed, understood and agreed to by a person over 18. If a parent or guardian wishes to permit a person under 18 to access this site, he or she should email Glenda Kroll at info@glendakroll.com with his or her explicit permission and acceptance of full legal responsibility. If you are not yet 18 or are accessing this site from any country where this material is prohibited, please exit now as you do not have proper authorization.

Database Ownership, License, and Use

1883347 Ontario Limited warrants, and you accept, that 1883347 Ontario Limited  is the owner of the copyright of the Databases of Links to articles and resources available from time to time through https://glendakroll.com. 1883347 Ontario Limited and its contributors reserve all rights and no intellectual property rights are conferred by this agreement.

1883347 Ontario Limited grants you a non-exclusive, non-transferable license to use database(s) accessible to you subject to these Terms and Conditions. The database(s) may be used only for viewing information or for extracting information to the extent described below.

You agree to use information obtained from 1883347 Ontario Limited databases only for your own private use or the internal purposes of your home or business, provided that is not the selling or broking of information, and in no event cause or permit to be published, printed, downloaded, transmitted, distributed, reengineered, or reproduced in any form any part of the databases (whether directly or in condensed, selective or tabulated form) whether for resale, republishing, redistribution, viewing, or otherwise.

Nevertheless, you may on an occasional limited basis download or print out individual pages of information that have been individually selected, to meet a specific, identifiable need for information which is for your personal use only, or is for use in your business only internally, on a confidential basis. You may make such a limited number of duplicates of any output, both in machine-readable or hard copy form, as may be reasonable for these purposes only. Nothing herein shall authorize you to create any database, directory or hard copy publication of or from the databases, whether for internal or external distribution or use.

Liability

The materials in this site are provided “as is” and without warranties of any kind either express or implied. 1883347 Ontario Limited disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. 1883347 Ontario Limited  does not warrant that the functions contained in the materials will be uninterrupted or error-free, that defects will be corrected, or that this site or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components. 1883347 Ontario Limited  does not warrant or make any representations regarding the use or the results of the use of the materials in this site in terms of their correctness, accuracy, reliability, or otherwise. You (and not 1883347 Ontario Limited  assume the entire cost of all necessary servicing, repair or correction. Applicable law may not allow the exclusion of implied warranties, so the above exclusion may not apply to you.

Under no circumstances, including, but not limited to, negligence, shall 1883347 Ontario Limited  be liable for any special or consequential damages that result from the use of, or the inability to use, the materials in this site, even if 1883347 Ontario Limited or a 1883347 Ontario Limited authorized representative has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Applicable law may not allow the limitation or exclusion of liability or incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation or exclusion may not apply to you. In no event shall 1883347 Ontario Limited’s total liability to you for all damages, losses, and causes of action (whether in contract, tort, including but not limited to, negligence or otherwise) exceed the amount paid by you, if any, for accessing this site.

Facts and information at this website are believed to be accurate at the time they were placed on the website. Changes may be made at any time without prior notice. All data provided on this website is to be used for information purposes only. The information contained on this website and pages within, is not intended to provide specific legal, financial or tax advice, or any other advice, whatsoever, for any individual or company and should not be relied upon in that regard. The services described on this website are only offered in jurisdictions where they may be legally offered. Information provided in our website is not all-inclusive, and is limited to information that is made available to 1883347 Ontario Limited and such information should not be relied upon as all-inclusive or accurate.

 

 

Links and Marks

The owner of this site is not necessarily affiliated with sites that may be linked to this site and is not responsible for their content. The linked sites are for your convenience only and you access them at your own risk. Links to other websites or references to products, services or publications other than those of 1883347 Ontario Limited and its subsidiaries and affiliates at this website, do not imply the endorsement or approval of such websites, products, services or publications by 1883347 Ontario Limited or its subsidiaries and affiliates.

Certain names, graphics, logos, icons, designs, words, titles or phrases at this website may constitute trade names, trademarks or service marks of 1883347 Ontario Limited or of other entities. The display of trademarks on this website does not imply that a license of any kind has been granted. Any unauthorized downloading, re-transmission, or other copying of modification of trademarks and/or the contents herein may be a violation of federal common law trademark and/or copyright laws and could subject the copier to legal action.

Confidentiality of Codes, Passwords and Information

You agree to treat as strictly private and confidential any Subscriber Code, username, user ID, or password which you may have received from1883347 Ontario Limited, and all information to which you have access through password-protected areas of 1883347 Ontario Limited websites and will not cause or permit any such information to be communicated, copied or otherwise divulged to any other person whatsoever.

Other Legal Stuff

These Terms of Use will apply to every access to https://glendakroll.com. 1883347 Ontario Limited reserves the right to issue revisions to these Terms of Use by publishing a revised version of this document on this site: that version will then apply to all use by you following the date of publication. Each access of information from 1883347 Ontario Limited will be a separate, discrete transaction based on the then prevailing terms.

This Terms of Use and the license granted may not be assigned or sublet by You without 1883347 Ontario Limited written consent in advance.

These Terms of Use shall be governed by, as it construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of Canada, is applied to agreements entered into and to be performed entirely within such jurisdiction.

To the extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate1883347 Ontario Limited and/or its affiliates’ intellectual property rights,1883347 Ontario Limited and/or its affiliates may seek injunctive or other appropriate relief in any state or federal court in the England, and you consent to exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts.

Any other disputes will be resolved as follows:

If a dispute arises under this agreement, we agree to first try to resolve it with the help of a mutually agreed-upon mediator in the following location: Toronto, Canada.  Any costs and fees other than attorney fees associated with the mediation will be shared equally by each of us.

If any provision of this agreement is void or unenforceable in whole or in part, the remaining provisions of this Agreement shall not be affected thereby.

 

Termination

These Terms of Use agreement are effective until terminated by either party. You may terminate this agreement at any time by destroying all materials obtained from any and all https://glendakroll.com site(s) and all related documentation and all copies and installations thereof, whether made under the terms of this agreement or otherwise. This agreement will terminate immediately without notice at 1883347 Ontario Limited sole discretion, should you fail to comply with any term or provision of this agreement. Upon termination, you must destroy all materials obtained from this site and any and all other https://glendakroll.com site(s) and all copies thereof, whether made under the terms of this agreement or otherwise.